Estimated Value: $247,562 - $305,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5284 Sharlene Dr, Lima, OH 45807 and is currently estimated at $271,641, approximately $196 per square foot. 5284 Sharlene Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Basinger Paul M and Basinger Laura L
Bought by
Dansby Tierre C and Dansby Nikole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,139
Outstanding Balance
$88,969
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Turner Robert
Bought by
Basinger Paul and Basinger Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1992
Bought by
Turner Robert K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dansby Tierre C | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Basinger Paul | $86,000 | -- | |
| Turner Robert K | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dansby Tierre C | $138,139 | |
| Closed | Basinger Paul | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,487 | $81,590 | $9,210 | $72,380 |
| 2024 | $3,537 | $81,590 | $9,210 | $72,380 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $65,240 | $7,350 | $57,890 |
| 2022 | $3,237 | $65,240 | $7,350 | $57,890 |
| 2021 | $3,253 | $65,240 | $7,350 | $57,890 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $56,850 | $7,460 | $49,390 |
| 2019 | $3,053 | $56,850 | $7,460 | $49,390 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $56,850 | $7,460 | $49,390 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $46,980 | $7,460 | $39,520 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $46,980 | $7,460 | $39,520 |
| 2015 | $2,264 | $46,980 | $7,460 | $39,520 |
| 2014 | $2,264 | $41,580 | $6,720 | $34,860 |
| 2013 | $2,034 | $41,580 | $6,720 | $34,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map