5285 Deephaven Ct Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,534 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,526
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5285 Deephaven Ct, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $463,384, approximately $131 per square foot. 5285 Deephaven Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Gamez Manuela and Gamez Elizabeth
Bought by
Ramos Manuela Gamez and Ramos Gabriel Gamez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Hernandez Joel Solis and Gutierrez Lucia Perez
Bought by
Gamez Manuela and Gamez Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,987
Outstanding Balance
$234,244
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$229,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
5280 Capital Group Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Joel Solis and Gutierrez Lucia Perez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,456
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Tillman Fern
Bought by
5280 Capital Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Perlmutter Jordon and Perlmutter Essie
Bought by
Tillman Fern
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Manuela Gamez | -- | Ascendant Title Company | |
| Gamez Manuela | $300,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Hernandez Joel Solis | $159,500 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| 5280 Capital Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tillman Fern | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamez Manuela | $289,987 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Joel Solis | $155,456 | |
| Previous Owner | Tillman Fern | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,287 | $33,310 | $4,550 | $4,550 |
| 2024 | $2,287 | $28,870 | $640 | $28,230 |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $28,870 | $640 | $28,230 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $28,940 | $4,480 | $24,460 |
| 2021 | $2,222 | $29,780 | $4,610 | $25,170 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $25,140 | $4,610 | $20,530 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $25,140 | $4,610 | $20,530 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $21,240 | $2,790 | $18,450 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $21,240 | $2,790 | $18,450 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $17,970 | $2,563 | $15,407 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $17,970 | $2,563 | $15,407 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $12,960 | $1,990 | $10,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map