5285 S 350 E Hamilton, IN 46742
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5285 S 350 E, Hamilton, IN 46742 and is currently estimated at $312,268, approximately $206 per square foot. 5285 S 350 E is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Hamilton Community Elementary School and Hamilton Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $143,600 | $49,400 | $94,200 |
| 2024 | $790 | $172,600 | $48,000 | $124,600 |
| 2023 | $690 | $157,400 | $43,600 | $113,800 |
| 2022 | $573 | $138,300 | $38,300 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $569 | $123,100 | $32,500 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $510 | $114,400 | $31,800 | $82,600 |
| 2019 | $480 | $111,500 | $31,800 | $79,700 |
| 2018 | $478 | $107,900 | $31,800 | $76,100 |
| 2017 | $446 | $107,900 | $31,800 | $76,100 |
| 2016 | $473 | $107,900 | $31,800 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $315 | $94,000 | $28,000 | $66,000 |
| 2013 | $315 | $100,800 | $28,000 | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map