5285 SE 107th Place Belleview, FL 34420
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $224,735
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5285 SE 107th Place, Belleview, FL 34420 and is currently estimated at $216,434, approximately $167 per square foot. 5285 SE 107th Place is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Belleview-Santos Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Belleview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Dawson Rachael
Bought by
Dawson David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson David | $32,700 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $101,499 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $98,638 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $95,765 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $92,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $90,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $89,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $87,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $991 | $85,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $976 | $83,642 | $0 | $0 |