5286 73rd St Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,456 - $948,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5286 73rd St, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $875,114, approximately $770 per square foot. 5286 73rd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Mikoleski Patricia and Orlando Frank
Bought by
Orlando Frank L and Orlando Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,721
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Orpen Gerald
Bought by
Mikoleski Patricia and Orlando Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Eileen V Sikorski As Sole Distributees and Estate Of Joseph E Sikorski Deseased
Bought by
Orpen Gerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orlando Frank L | -- | -- | |
| Orlando Frank L | -- | -- | |
| Mikoleski Patricia | $510,000 | -- | |
| Mikoleski Patricia | $510,000 | -- | |
| Orpen Gerald | $399,000 | -- | |
| Orpen Gerald | $399,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orlando Frank L | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Orlando Frank L | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mikoleski Patricia | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mikoleski Patricia | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orpen Gerald | $319,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,282 | $26,309 | $5,608 | $20,701 |
| 2025 | $5,181 | $26,296 | $6,175 | $20,121 |
| 2024 | $5,181 | $25,795 | $5,768 | $20,027 |
| 2023 | $4,922 | $24,504 | $6,024 | $18,480 |
| 2022 | $4,635 | $45,300 | $10,680 | $34,620 |
| 2021 | $4,614 | $41,700 | $10,680 | $31,020 |
| 2020 | $4,638 | $35,880 | $10,680 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $4,497 | $38,520 | $10,680 | $27,840 |
| 2018 | $4,163 | $20,420 | $4,993 | $15,427 |
| 2017 | $3,944 | $19,347 | $5,484 | $13,863 |
| 2016 | $3,652 | $19,347 | $5,484 | $13,863 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $18,261 | $6,550 | $11,711 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $17,914 | $7,628 | $10,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map