5287 Curdy Rd Howell, MI 48855
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $814,523
Studio
--
Bath
3,101
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5287 Curdy Rd, Howell, MI 48855 and is currently estimated at $778,262, approximately $250 per square foot. 5287 Curdy Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Ruahmah J. Hutchings Elementary, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Verpoort Bradley J and Verpoort Kelly L
Bought by
Natzke Jeffry S and Natzke Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natzke Jeffry S | -- | -- | |
| Vandenberg Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,512 | $431,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,384 | $394,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,187 | $355,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $296,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,801 | $309,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,949 | $296,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,783 | $279,700 | $0 | $0 |