5287 Willow Grove Rd Centerville, IN 47330
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5287 Willow Grove Rd, Centerville, IN 47330 and is currently estimated at $289,795, approximately $201 per square foot. 5287 Willow Grove Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rose Hamilton Elementary School, Centerville-Abington Elementary School, and Centerville-Abington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
David L & Judith A Lee Ret
Bought by
Brooke-Dwens Krystyna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Hall David L and Hall Judith Ann
Bought by
David Lee Hall and David Judith Ann Hall Revoc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooke-Dwens Krystyna | -- | None Available | |
| David Lee Hall | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,122 | $232,600 | $27,600 | $205,000 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $204,900 | $24,000 | $180,900 |
| 2023 | $19 | $184,200 | $21,500 | $162,700 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $187,300 | $21,500 | $165,800 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $140,500 | $21,500 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $888 | $140,500 | $21,500 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $866 | $136,200 | $21,500 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $894 | $136,200 | $21,500 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $888 | $141,800 | $21,500 | $120,300 |
| 2016 | $868 | $141,800 | $21,500 | $120,300 |
| 2014 | $825 | $136,900 | $21,500 | $115,400 |
| 2013 | $825 | $138,400 | $21,500 | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map