52889 Bates Rd Wakeman, OH 44889
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52889 Bates Rd, Wakeman, OH 44889 and is currently estimated at $337,286, approximately $250 per square foot. 52889 Bates Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Firelands Elementary School, Firelands Middle School, and Firelands High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,579 | $66,983 | $24,878 | $42,105 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $54,761 | $21,140 | $33,621 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $54,761 | $21,140 | $33,621 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $54,761 | $21,140 | $33,621 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $46,340 | $17,890 | $28,450 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $46,340 | $17,890 | $28,450 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $46,340 | $17,890 | $28,450 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $41,380 | $13,360 | $28,020 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $41,380 | $13,360 | $28,020 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $41,380 | $13,360 | $28,020 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $41,380 | $13,360 | $28,020 |
| 2013 | $1,663 | $41,380 | $13,360 | $28,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map