J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Julia Hughes
WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.
(434) 429-2487
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $89,000
Lovingly maintained home. Newer laminate floors in LR an family room. Vinyl strip flooring in Kitchen. Bath updated with a handi-capped accessible shower. Lives larger than the square footage. Nice detached 2 car cinder block garage facing Glenn St. Off street parking on Fourth and Glenn.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC. License #0225097376 Listed on: 06/26/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Mls
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Wayne | $20,000 | All Va Title & Escrow Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Wayne | $16,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Sold | $20,000 | -55.5% | $23 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2018 07/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2017 06/27/17 | For Sale | $44,900 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $310 | $37,300 | $2,400 | $34,900 |
| 2024 | $310 | $37,300 | $2,400 | $34,900 |
| 2023 | $309 | $36,800 | $2,400 | $34,400 |
| 2022 | $309 | $36,800 | $2,400 | $34,400 |
| 2021 | $301 | $35,800 | $2,400 | $33,400 |
| 2020 | $301 | $35,800 | $2,400 | $33,400 |
| 2019 | $287 | $34,200 | $1,400 | $32,800 |
| 2018 | $274 | $34,200 | $1,400 | $32,800 |
| 2017 | $286 | $35,700 | $2,700 | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $261 | $35,700 | $2,700 | $33,000 |
| 2015 | $263 | $36,000 | $2,700 | $33,300 |
| 2014 | $263 | $36,000 | $2,700 | $33,300 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Julia Hughes
WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.
(434) 429-2487
114 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non Member Mls
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Dan River Region Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 56612
APN: 00937
Ask me questions while you tour the home.