529 Atlantic Ave Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $2,203,000 - $2,639,365
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$2,266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Atlantic Ave, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $2,465,455, approximately $2,266 per square foot. 529 Atlantic Ave is a home with nearby schools including Westerly High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,799 | $2,784,600 | $2,603,200 | $181,400 |
| 2024 | $20,000 | $2,038,700 | $1,882,800 | $155,900 |
| 2023 | $19,612 | $2,038,700 | $1,882,800 | $155,900 |
| 2022 | $18,432 | $2,038,700 | $1,882,800 | $155,900 |
| 2021 | $18,432 | $1,600,000 | $1,483,800 | $116,200 |
| 2020 | $18,096 | $1,600,000 | $1,483,800 | $116,200 |
| 2019 | $17,920 | $1,600,000 | $1,483,800 | $116,200 |
| 2018 | $18,782 | $1,581,000 | $1,483,800 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $18,324 | $1,581,000 | $1,483,800 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $18,466 | $1,581,000 | $1,483,800 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | $17,538 | $1,620,900 | $1,512,700 | $108,200 |
| 2014 | $17,246 | $1,620,900 | $1,512,700 | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map