529 Black River Rd Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $161,164 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Black River Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $239,791, approximately $159 per square foot. 529 Black River Rd is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Kensington Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Circuit Georgetown County Court
Bought by
Gamble Tony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamble Tony | $27,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $2,436 | $431 | $2,005 |
| 2024 | $891 | $2,118 | $289 | $1,829 |
| 2023 | $818 | $2,118 | $289 | $1,829 |
| 2022 | $736 | $2,118 | $289 | $1,829 |
| 2021 | $670 | $2,118 | $289 | $1,829 |
| 2020 | $713 | $2,928 | $400 | $2,528 |
| 2019 | $616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $541 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $535 | $1,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $533 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $533 | $29,700 | $6,800 | $22,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,700 | $6,800 | $22,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map