529 Cody Dr Orange Park, FL 32073
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Cody Dr, Orange Park, FL 32073 and is currently estimated at $277,061, approximately $172 per square foot. 529 Cody Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including S. Bryan Jennings Elementary School, Orange Park High School, and Orange Park Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Kandah Suad Y
Bought by
Kelley Bonnie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$134,287
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Kandah Nabeel Y
Bought by
Kandah Suad Y
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Bonnie Lee | $155,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Kandah Suad Y | $31,571 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Bonnie Lee | $152,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $176,426 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,252 | $171,454 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,252 | $166,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,069 | $161,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $156,906 | $20,000 | $136,906 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $145,036 | $20,000 | $125,036 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $141,358 | $20,000 | $121,358 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $136,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $118,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $100,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $99,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $98,696 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map