529 Columbia Dr Bismarck, ND 58504
Wachter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $349,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Columbia Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $330,048, approximately $255 per square foot. 529 Columbia Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Dorothy Moses Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Schmidt Leo M
Bought by
Schmidt Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,462 | $146,300 | $29,000 | $117,300 |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $133,150 | $26,000 | $107,150 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $133,150 | $26,000 | $107,150 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $128,800 | $26,000 | $102,800 |
| 2021 | $2,856 | $111,100 | $24,000 | $87,100 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $105,300 | $24,000 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $102,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $102,750 | $24,000 | $78,750 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $102,750 | $24,000 | $78,750 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $102,750 | $19,000 | $83,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map