Estimated Value: $139,539 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,158
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 E Murray St, Boyd, WI 54726 and is currently estimated at $167,885, approximately $77 per square foot. 529 E Murray St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Stanley Elementary School, Stanley-Boyd Middle School, and Stanley-Boyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Severson Prop Mgmt Llc
Bought by
Robinson Jamison E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,424
Outstanding Balance
$74,967
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$92,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Lotts Dennis D and Lotts Karen J
Bought by
Severson Property Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,080
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Citizens State Bank
Bought by
Lotts Dennis D and Lotts Karen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Jamison E | $87,000 | None Available | |
| Severson Property Management Llc | $68,900 | Chippewa County Abstract | |
| Lotts Dennis D | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Jamison E | $85,424 | |
| Previous Owner | Severson Property Management Llc | $68,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Lotts Dennis D | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $126,300 | $6,300 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $126,300 | $6,300 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $68,500 | $4,200 | $64,300 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $68,500 | $4,200 | $64,300 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $68,500 | $4,200 | $64,300 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $68,500 | $4,200 | $64,300 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $68,500 | $4,200 | $64,300 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $68,500 | $4,200 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $68,500 | $4,200 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $75,600 | $4,200 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $75,600 | $4,200 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $75,600 | $4,200 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map