Estimated Value: $273,537 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,390
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Eagle Ridge Dr, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $289,134, approximately $208 per square foot. 529 Eagle Ridge Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School, Immaculate Conception School, and St. Gertrude Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Rice Richard R and Rice Dawn C
Bought by
Haarmann Tonia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,900
Outstanding Balance
$112,804
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$176,330
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haarmann Tonia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haarmann Tonia M | $168,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $37,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $31,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $31,907 | $0 | $0 |