529 Farview St Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Estimated Value: $1,044,416 - $1,552,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,212
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Farview St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and is currently estimated at $1,395,354, approximately $630 per square foot. 529 Farview St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ridgewood High School, Eastern Christian Elementary School, and Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1976
Bought by
Hancox Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancox Robert A | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,937 | $555,500 | $345,500 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | $15,576 | $555,500 | $345,500 | $210,000 |
| 2023 | $14,932 | $555,500 | $345,500 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $15,182 | $555,500 | $345,500 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $14,176 | $555,500 | $345,500 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $14,649 | $555,500 | $345,500 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $14,426 | $555,500 | $345,500 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $14,249 | $555,500 | $345,500 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | $14,099 | $555,500 | $345,500 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $13,754 | $555,500 | $345,500 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $13,265 | $485,100 | $345,500 | $139,600 |
| 2014 | $11,320 | $485,100 | $345,500 | $139,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map