529 Hooper Rd Deville, LA 71328
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $242,000
Highlights
- Porch
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
- Shed
- Privacy Fence
About This Home
As of September 20183 bedroom 2 bath home on 5 acres in Deville. Updates include roof < 1 year, new range, fresh paint, new counter tops, wood laminate floors throughout. 30 x 50 metal shop on slab with 3 phase 200 amp wiring and roll up doors. Front and rear porches. Tree shaded lot with room to grow. Qualifies for 100% financing. Average utility bill for home is $336.92 and the shop is $27.05 per month.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- 5 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 180 x 660 x 180 x 660
- Privacy Fence
- Wood Fence
Home Design
- Raised Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,513 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Cooktop
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 10-38-53066-38
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harries John | $160,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harries John | $152,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2018 07/10/18 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $16,597 | $197 | $16,400 |
| 2024 | $1,251 | $16,597 | $197 | $16,400 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $16,037 | $237 | $15,800 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $16,037 | $237 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $16,037 | $237 | $15,800 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $16,037 | $237 | $15,800 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $14,233 | $233 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $221 | $9,100 | $700 | $8,400 |
| 2017 | $217 | $9,100 | $700 | $8,400 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $9,100 | $700 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $8,100 | $600 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | $1,137 | $8,100 | $600 | $7,500 |
| 2013 | $1,091 | $8,100 | $600 | $7,500 |
Map
Source: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 147539
APN: 10-038-53066-0038
- 561 Hooper Rd
- 106 Shady Crest Ave
- TBD Shady Crest Ave
- 135 Shady Crest Ave
- 143 Shady Crest Ave
- 0 Hooper Rd
- 3 Locker Rd
- 156 Locker Rd
- 124 Kastanek Rd
- TBD Kastanek Rd
- 0 Old Beaubouef Rd
- 96 Borland Rd
- 30 Borland Rd
- 6269 Old Marksville Hwy
- 5481 Hwy 107 None
- 0 Louisiana 454 Unit CN2551903
- 0 Louisiana 454 Unit CN2551891
- 2070 W Bryant Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.