NOT LISTED FOR SALE

529 Kylie Ave Ada, OK 74820

Estimated Value: $334,000 - $404,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,238 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 529 Kylie Ave, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $359,731, approximately $160 per square foot. 529 Kylie Ave is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Byng Junior High School, Byng High School, and Temple Christian Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2026
Sold by
Michelle Byrd and Alisha Milligan
Bought by
Byrd Kristi
Current Estimated Value
$359,731

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Byrd Kristi Michelle
Bought by
Byrd Kristi Michelle and Milligan Alisha

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Byrd Kristi -- None Listed On Document
Byrd Kristi Michelle -- None Available
Byrd Kristi Michelle $236,800 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,847 $32,539 $4,585 $27,954
2024 $2,852 $31,591 $4,451 $27,140
2023 $2,852 $30,087 $4,392 $25,695
2022 $2,250 $28,654 $4,200 $24,454
2021 $2,267 $28,654 $4,200 $24,454
2020 $2,243 $28,654 $4,200 $24,454
2019 $2,276 $28,880 $4,200 $24,680
2018 $2,122 $27,900 $4,200 $23,700
2017 $2,138 $27,900 $4,200 $23,700
2016 $2,150 $27,900 $4,200 $23,700
2015 $2,199 $27,900 $4,200 $23,700
2014 -- $19,800 $4,200 $15,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.