529 Long Dr Norton, OH 44203
Estimated Value: $175,477 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Long Dr, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $204,369, approximately $202 per square foot. 529 Long Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Lake Judith A and Lake Harvey J
Bought by
Lake Harvey J and Lake Judith A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Harvey J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,796 | $52,899 | $9,772 | $43,127 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $52,899 | $9,772 | $43,127 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $40,482 | $7,403 | $33,079 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $40,482 | $7,403 | $33,079 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $40,480 | $7,400 | $33,080 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $35,940 | $7,400 | $28,540 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $35,940 | $7,400 | $28,540 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $35,940 | $7,400 | $28,540 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $32,850 | $7,400 | $25,450 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $32,850 | $7,400 | $25,450 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $32,850 | $7,400 | $25,450 |
| 2013 | $1,495 | $34,230 | $7,400 | $26,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map