NOT LISTED FOR SALE

529 Mockingbird Ln Loganville, GA 30052

Estimated Value: $296,293 - $313,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2020

Last sale price $193,500 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,768 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

SENIOR LIVING AT ITS FINEST!! ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY (55 YRS. TO FOREVER). CONVENIENT TO EVERYTHING - CENTER OF LOGANVILLE. BRICK RANCH WITH SPLIT BEDROOM PLAN. SUNNY, SPACIOUS GREAT ROOM HAS VAULTED CEILING. PICTURESQUE FIREPLACE IN LIVING AREA, PLUS FORMAL DINING AREA. 2 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS. SUN ROOM (OR OFFICE) NEW FLOORS AND FRESH, NEW PAINT. A "MUST SEE! A REAL CHARMER!" HOME IN CUL-DE-SAC.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

HELEN B EDENFIELD

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #80818 Listed on: 06/24/2020

NOT A VALID MEMBER

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Conner

Century 21 Results License #373583

Century 21 Results

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $530

Year Built

  • Built in 2005 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 17x21x92x51x58x84

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Shower Only

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Accessible Home Design

  • Accessible Full Bathroom
  • Grip-Accessible Features
  • Accessible Doors

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Schools

  • Loganville Elementary And Middle School
  • Loganville High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Air Source Heat Pump
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 30
  • Assessor Parcel Number NL10E00000030000

Est. Annual Taxes

$530

Year Built

Built in 2005 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cluster Home, Ranch, Traditional
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Full Bath, Grip-Accessible Features
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Great Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room - 1 Story, Sun Room
  • Dining Room Features: Dining L, Open Concept
  • Square Footage: 1440.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Main Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Only

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Exterior Features: Private Front Entry, Private Rear Entry, Private Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • HOA Rent Restrictions: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Street Lights
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Contact Phone: 470-418-8905
  • Subdivision Complex: Mockingbird Hill

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1500
  • Lot: 30
  • Plat Book: 95
  • Plat Page: 88
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Level, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 17x21x92x51x58x84
  • Parcel Number: NL10E00000030000
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 530.00
  • Tax Year: 2019

Listed on
Jun 24, 2020
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Ashley Conner
Century 21 Results
List Price
$193,500
Sold Price
$193,500
Current Estimated Value
$302,323

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$108,823
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Haines Mary Anne W
Bought by
Haine Haines John Edward Turstee and Haine John Hindsman Mary Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mckenzie Marlene $193,500 --
Haine Haines John Edward Turstee -- --
Haines Mary Anne W $143,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/03/2020 08/03/20 Sold $193,500 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
07/02/2020 07/02/20 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2020 06/24/20 For Sale $193,500 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,863 $113,120 $17,600 $95,520
2024 $1,712 $108,800 $17,600 $91,200
2023 $1,680 $103,360 $17,600 $85,760
2022 $658 $96,200 $15,600 $80,600
2021 $658 $78,040 $14,400 $63,640
2020 $519 $67,200 $12,400 $54,800
2019 $530 $58,720 $12,000 $46,720
2018 $530 $58,720 $12,000 $46,720
2017 $2,438 $55,320 $12,000 $43,320
2016 $551 $53,960 $12,000 $41,960
2015 $433 $42,720 $8,000 $34,720
2014 -- $39,080 $8,000 $31,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6742964

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: NL10E00000030000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.