Estimated Value: $399,994 - $536,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 NW 96th St, Miami, FL 33150 and is currently estimated at $457,499, approximately $435 per square foot. 529 NW 96th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Academy, Horace Mann Middle School, and Miami Edison Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $69,527 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $67,568 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,103 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $63,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $61,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $60,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $59,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $970 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $968 | $57,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $951 | $56,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $955 | $55,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,287 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map