529 Oak Pointe Dr Semora, NC 27343
Estimated Value: $1,540,000 - $2,540,734
4
Beds
7
Baths
3,360
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Oak Pointe Dr, Semora, NC 27343 and is currently estimated at $2,046,245, approximately $609 per square foot. 529 Oak Pointe Dr is a home with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Drye Bloomfield Carley
Bought by
Bloomfield Jonathan Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Bradley William and Sanders Bradley Lyn
Bought by
Drye Bloomfield Jonathan Scott and Drye Bloomfield Carley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Tolin James W and Tolin Rosalind D
Bought by
Bradley William and Bradley Sanders Bradley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Bought by
Tolin James W and Tolin Rosalind D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomfield Jonathan Scott | -- | Long Daniel R | |
| Drye Bloomfield Jonathan Scott | $389,000 | None Available | |
| Bradley William | -- | None Available | |
| Tolin James W | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |