529 Orchard St Moosic, PA 18507
Estimated Value: $156,365 - $321,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,492
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Orchard St, Moosic, PA 18507 and is currently estimated at $230,841, approximately $92 per square foot. 529 Orchard St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Riverside Junior/Senior High School, Triboro Christian Academy, and Holy Rosary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Healey Timothy J and Healey Mary D
Bought by
Healey Timothy J and Healey Mary D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healey Timothy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $35,779 | $262,100 | $40,910 | $221,190 |
| 2025 | $3,154 | $13,000 | $2,000 | $11,000 |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $13,000 | $2,000 | $11,000 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $13,000 | $2,000 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $13,000 | $2,000 | $11,000 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $13,000 | $2,000 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $13,000 | $2,000 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $13,000 | $2,000 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $13,000 | $2,000 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $13,000 | $2,000 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $13,000 | $2,000 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,000 | $2,000 | $11,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,000 | $2,000 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map