529 Park Ave Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $66,161 - $162,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Park Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $126,720, approximately $64 per square foot. 529 Park Ave is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Duncan Koontz Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $46,418 | $17,052 | $29,366 |
| 2024 | $555 | $46,418 | $17,052 | $29,366 |
| 2023 | $555 | $46,418 | $17,052 | $29,366 |
| 2022 | $510 | $37,017 | $13,642 | $23,375 |
| 2021 | $510 | $37,017 | $13,642 | $23,375 |
| 2020 | $510 | $37,017 | $13,642 | $23,375 |
| 2019 | $510 | $37,017 | $13,642 | $23,375 |
| 2018 | $491 | $36,170 | $13,641 | $22,529 |
| 2017 | $489 | $36,170 | $13,641 | $22,529 |
| 2016 | $475 | $36,170 | $13,641 | $22,529 |
| 2015 | $442 | $33,415 | $13,641 | $19,774 |
| 2014 | $431 | $32,985 | $11,936 | $21,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map