529 Powell Dr Annapolis, MD 21401
Parole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,421 - $1,019,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Powell Dr, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $917,355, approximately $475 per square foot. 529 Powell Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Rolling Knolls Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Carr Frank J
Bought by
Carr Frank J and Grant Lana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2017
Sold by
Carr Frank J and Frank J Carr Revocable Trust
Bought by
Carr Frank J and Elizabeth E Carr Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Carr Frank J
Bought by
Elizabeth Carr Credit Shelter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Carr Frank J
Bought by
Elizabeth Carr Credit Shelter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Carr Frank J
Bought by
Carr Frank J and Carr Elizabeth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Frank J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carr Frank J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carr Frank J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carr Frank J | -- | None Available | |
| Elizabeth Carr Credit Shelter | -- | -- | |
| Elizabeth Carr Credit Shelter | -- | -- | |
| Carr Frank J | -- | -- | |
| Carr Frank J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,930 | $706,500 | $431,900 | $274,600 |
| 2024 | $7,930 | $672,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,513 | $639,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,818 | $605,500 | $413,900 | $191,600 |
| 2020 | $6,458 | $574,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,302 | $559,200 | $311,900 | $247,300 |
| 2018 | $5,670 | $559,200 | $311,900 | $247,300 |
| 2017 | $4,431 | $559,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $568,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $568,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $568,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map