529 Rich Hill Rd Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $119,605 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Rich Hill Rd, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $234,151, approximately $237 per square foot. 529 Rich Hill Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Bon Air El School, Stewart Elementary School, and Charles A Huston Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,128 | $31,560 | $4,320 | $27,240 |
| 2025 | $4,986 | $31,560 | $4,320 | $27,240 |
| 2024 | $4,781 | $31,560 | $4,320 | $27,240 |
| 2023 | $4,434 | $31,560 | $4,320 | $27,240 |
| 2022 | $4,339 | $31,560 | $4,320 | $27,240 |
| 2021 | $4,166 | $31,560 | $4,320 | $27,240 |
| 2020 | $4,071 | $31,560 | $4,320 | $27,240 |
| 2019 | $3,967 | $31,560 | $4,320 | $27,240 |
| 2018 | $3,888 | $31,560 | $4,320 | $27,240 |
| 2017 | $3,809 | $31,560 | $4,320 | $27,240 |
| 2016 | $3,730 | $31,560 | $4,320 | $27,240 |
| 2015 | $3,730 | $31,560 | $4,320 | $27,240 |
| 2014 | $3,730 | $31,560 | $4,320 | $27,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map