529 Robin Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $182,262 - $254,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Robin Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $216,316, approximately $191 per square foot. 529 Robin Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Midkiff Kevin and Midkiff Christine M
Bought by
Midkiff Kevin W and Midkiff Christine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midkiff Kevin W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $17,600 | $1,900 | $15,700 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $16,500 | $1,900 | $14,600 |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $16,500 | $1,900 | $14,600 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $16,500 | $1,900 | $14,600 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $16,500 | $1,900 | $14,600 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $14,600 | $1,600 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $14,600 | $1,600 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $14,700 | $1,600 | $13,100 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $14,700 | $1,600 | $13,100 |
| 2016 | $944 | $13,300 | $1,700 | $11,600 |
| 2015 | $946 | $13,300 | $1,700 | $11,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,000 | $1,700 | $11,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map