529 S Brookside Ave Independence, MO 64053
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 S Brookside Ave, Independence, MO 64053 and is currently estimated at $111,768, approximately $128 per square foot. 529 S Brookside Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Delapp George L and Delapp Marjorie T
Bought by
Herman Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,905
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$106,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Rush Kathleen A
Bought by
Delapp George L and Delapp Marjorie T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,905
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$106,863
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Andrew | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Delapp George L | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herman Andrew | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $7,537 | $4,210 | $3,327 |
| 2024 | $661 | $9,500 | $1,965 | $7,535 |
| 2023 | $661 | $9,500 | $1,965 | $7,535 |
| 2022 | $434 | $5,700 | $748 | $4,952 |
| 2021 | $432 | $5,700 | $748 | $4,952 |
| 2020 | $427 | $5,479 | $748 | $4,731 |
| 2019 | $421 | $5,479 | $748 | $4,731 |
| 2018 | $377 | $4,768 | $651 | $4,117 |
| 2017 | $377 | $4,768 | $651 | $4,117 |
| 2016 | $376 | $4,649 | $979 | $3,670 |
| 2014 | $357 | $4,513 | $950 | $3,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map