529 Seminole Rd Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $239,719
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Seminole Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $230,680, approximately $164 per square foot. 529 Seminole Rd is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Scott Dan L and Bernsdorf Crystal A
Bought by
Runyon Melissa N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2015
Sold by
Osborne Clifford E and Knab Dana
Bought by
Osborne Clifford E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runyon Melissa N | -- | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Osborne Clifford E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,474 | $62,070 | $11,670 | $50,400 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $62,070 | $11,670 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $62,070 | $11,670 | $50,400 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $47,940 | $9,090 | $38,850 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $47,940 | $9,090 | $38,850 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $46,860 | $9,090 | $37,770 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $40,780 | $9,090 | $31,690 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $40,780 | $9,090 | $31,690 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $40,780 | $9,090 | $31,690 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $39,660 | $9,090 | $30,570 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $39,660 | $9,090 | $30,570 |
| 2013 | $1,615 | $39,660 | $9,090 | $30,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map