$2,799,000
$176K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $15,797/month

Total Views 14,418
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$1,555 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

X Flood Zone 13ft above sea-level! Gorgeous CONCH home in the ultimate Old Town location - only one block from Duval, in a neighborhood lined with historic homes! Live in the heart of Old Town where charming architecture, iconic streetscapes, and Key West's finest restaurants and shops are right outside your door. This beautifully restored 1889 Conch home has been completely renovated in 2022 to the studs, blending historic character with sophisticated modern upgrades. Currently configured as a single family home, open-concept living area, 10 ft ceilings and restored Dade County Pine throughout. The great room flows into the chef's kitchen featuring high-end Café appliances, gas range, and custom cast-in-place concrete countertops. A bespoke bar framed with antique doors creates the perfect spot to prepare a cocktail before stepping onto your private porch. Two inviting first-floor guest rooms share a luxurious bath with a deep 17'' soaking tub. The custom staircase leads to a serene primary suite offering a private balcony overlooking picturesque Simonton Street, a custom walk-in closet, and a spa-style en-suite bathroom with rain shower, jets, sprayer, and dual vanity. Step outside to your expansive tropical oasis featuring a new pool with waterfall, electric heater and chiller. Off-street parking accommodates 2-3 vehicles plus golf cart/UTV. The home boasts extensive upgrades including: new metal roof, impact windows and doors, beautiful Brazilian pecan floors, spray-foamed insulation, steel interior framing, new plumbing/electrical/HVAC systems, tankless gas water heater with instant-hot pump.
The property maintains legal duplex zoning and can be easily returned to two units. A 3 bedroom 2 bathroom residence and a large, separately metered 1 bed 1 bath apartment. —with its own private side entrance, full kitchen, living room and bath. 3 electric meters, 2 water meters, located in the conditional transient receiver zone (buyer to verify uses with the City).

Listing Agent

Lisa Swanson

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner Realty License #BK3226537 Listed on: 11/25/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1889

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Soaking Tub

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1889

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Vehicle Storage Cars: 3
  • Year Built: 1889
  • Building Style Above Flood: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwa.theagencyflk
  • Co List Office Phone: 305-916-1105
  • Subdivision Name: Old Town - Unrecord (1.0)
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Smart Thermostat, Dade County Pine, Walk-in Closet(s), Bar
  • Appliances: Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven, Microwave, Gas Appliances, Wine Cooler
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Fencing, Lighting
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Waterfront: None
  • Roof: Metal Roof

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Separate Meter, Elect Separate Meter
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Utilities: FKAA, Municipal Sewer, Propane, Water Separate Meter, Elect Separate Meter

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00009260-000000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3470.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10431.24

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,431 $1,456,685 $807,065 $649,620
2024 $9,820 $1,457,958 $807,065 $650,893
2023 $9,820 $1,376,021 $741,787 $634,234
2022 $7,622 $815,221 $561,780 $253,441
2021 $6,486 $643,009 $425,951 $217,058
2020 $6,148 $607,403 $390,345 $217,058
2019 $6,139 $601,556 $381,114 $220,442
2018 $6,116 $654,874 $434,432 $220,442
2017 $5,915 $654,874 $0 $0
2016 $5,782 $615,814 $0 $0
2015 $5,429 $547,993 $0 $0
2014 $4,891 $419,979 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Price Changed $2,799,000 -1.6% $1,555 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $2,845,000 -1.7% $1,581 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 Price Changed $2,895,000 -2.7% $1,608 / Sq Ft
11/25/2025 11/25/25 For Sale $2,975,000 -- $1,653 / Sq Ft
Source: Key West Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $750,000 Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $600,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Key West Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 617467

Key West Association of REALTORS®

APN: 00009260-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.