529 Smith Level Rd Unit 529 Chapel Hill, NC 27516
Southern Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,048 - $300,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Smith Level Rd Unit 529, Chapel Hill, NC 27516 and is currently estimated at $212,762, approximately $379 per square foot. 529 Smith Level Rd Unit 529 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Culbreth Middle School, and Carrboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Joshua M Haines
Bought by
Holland Randall
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,295
Interest Rate
4.58%
Estimated Equity
$145,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Haines Michael L and Haines Christine L
Bought by
Haines Joshua M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Old Graham Partners Llc
Bought by
Haines Michael L and Haines Christine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,655
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
The Enclave Unit Owners Assn Inc
Bought by
Old Graham Partners Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,655
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Randall | -- | -- | |
| Haines Joshua M | -- | None Available | |
| Haines Michael L | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Old Graham Partners Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holland Randall | $78,000 | |
| Closed | Holland Randall | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Haines Joshua M | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haines Michael L | $99,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $159,900 | $0 | $159,900 |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $109,300 | $0 | $109,300 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $109,300 | $0 | $109,300 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $109,300 | $0 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $109,300 | $0 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $99,600 | $0 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $99,600 | $0 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $99,600 | $0 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $104,266 | $34,648 | $69,618 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $104,266 | $34,648 | $69,618 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $104,266 | $34,648 | $69,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map