NOT LISTED FOR SALE

529 Summit Place Winter Park, CO 80482

Estimated Value: $1,969,000 - $2,364,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,773 Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2020

Last sale price $1,210,000 $436 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,209 / mo

220 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Washer and Dryer
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2020

Come see the last Sterling Model available on Summit Place in the Trailside Community at Lakota. The home features the convenience of walking in from your two car garage and unloading your groceries right into your main floor kitchen. There is a powder room off the great room and a laundry room off the entry from the garage. The great room has awe inspiring views of Winter Park Ski Resort with corner windows and a large deck for sunny days. The kitchen is off the great room and has all upgrades appliances, knotty alder cabinets and plenty of room for your cooking pleasure. There is an upper floor master suite with a walk out deck, large walk in closet and a five piece bath. The lower level has a family room with wet bar. There are two junior suites with their own baths and a walk out on to another deck with views. This home won't last long.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stuart Huster

Coldwell Banker Mtn Properties License #FA40020117 Listed on: 03/24/2020

Coldwell Banker Mtn Properties

Co-Listed By

Brett Matissen

Coldwell Banker Mtn Properties License #FA100082532

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,424

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $70 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,773 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 170510143029

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,424

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$70 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Twnhm/Dup/MultiFam
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 0010
  • Inclusions: Washer/Dryer, W/D Hookup, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Subdivision Name: LAKOTA
  • Directions: From Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties, turn left on US Highway 40 towards Winter Park Resort. Turn left at Lakota Trail and continue up the road to Lakota Park Drive and make a right. Turn left on Summit Place. Unit will be on the left second from the end of the street.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Parcel Number2: 170510143029
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Taxes2: 1424.04
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 3828.3
  • General Property Description:Style2: Duplex
  • General Property Description:Acres2: 0.07
  • Miscellaneous Possession: DOD
  • Water Source:Community: n/a
  • Water Source:Public: Tap Paid
  • Water Source:Well: n/a
  • Sewer Source:Community2: n/a
  • Sewer Source:Public2: Tap Paid
  • Sewer Source:Septic: n/a
  • Utilities:Cable TV3: Avail. Not Connected
  • Utilities Electric: Connected
  • Utilities:Natural Gas: Connected
  • Utilities:Propane Gas: Not Available
  • Utilities Telephone: Avail. Not Connected
  • Utilities:Heat3: Natural Gas
  • Inclusions:WasherDryer: yes
  • Special Listing Conditions:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Special Listing Conditions:Short Sale2: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room
  • Living Area: 2773.3
  • FireplaceWood Stove:_pound_ of FireplaceStove: 2
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Basement: no
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Bedroom: no
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Dining Room: no
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Family Room: yes
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Kitchen: no
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Living Room: yes
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Fireplace Remarks2: gas
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Master Bedroom: no

Exterior Features

  • Construction Construction: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Attached
  • General Property Description:Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas, Radiant
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Type of Heating: Radiant

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 70.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Location Legal and Taxes:Association YN: Yes
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Association Remarks: Monthly
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Association Fee: 70.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3049.2
  • Parcel #: 170510143029
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1424.04
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2020
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
List Price
$1,252,667
Sold Price
$1,210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,667
-3.41%
Current Estimated Value
$2,112,867

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$902,867
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.05%
Original Mortgage
$907,500
Outstanding Balance
$800,866
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,312,001

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2020
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
List Price
$1,252,667
Sold Price
$1,210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,667
-3.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$907,500
Outstanding Balance
$800,866
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,312,001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Linn Craig A $1,210,000 Title Company Of The Rockies
Pmwp Development Company -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Linn Craig A $907,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2020 07/27/20 Sold $1,210,000 -3.4% $436 / Sq Ft
06/20/2020 06/20/20 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2019 11/12/19 For Sale $1,252,667 -- $452 / Sq Ft
Source: Grand County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,448 $133,580 $18,750 $114,830
2024 $8,232 $131,540 $19,550 $111,990
2023 $8,232 $131,540 $19,550 $111,990
2022 $5,848 $87,130 $10,430 $76,700
2021 $5,961 $89,640 $10,730 $78,910
2020 $4,811 $78,150 $10,730 $67,420
2019 $1,424 $23,630 $10,730 $12,900
2018 $532 $8,380 $8,380 $0
2017 $564 $8,120 $8,120 $0
2016 $451 $6,990 $6,990 $0
2015 $555 $6,990 $6,990 $0
2014 $555 $8,590 $8,590 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Grand County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 19-1661

APN: R307397

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.