Estimated Value: $77,617 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 W Main St, Ruby, SC 29741 and is currently estimated at $135,654, approximately $124 per square foot. 529 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including Ruby Elementary School, Chesterfield-Ruby Middle School, and Chesterfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Mills Ricky L
Bought by
Adams Seth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Outstanding Balance
$16,931
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$118,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Baugh Carleton G and Baugh Carleton Gary
Bought by
Deese Martha L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Seth A | $45,000 | Attorney | |
| Deese Martha L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Seth A | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records