529 Walnut St Freeland, PA 18224
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $261,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,338
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Walnut St, Freeland, PA 18224 and is currently estimated at $232,269, approximately $69 per square foot. 529 Walnut St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School and Mmi Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Heeter Robert J
Bought by
Gonzalez Noemi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,882
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1978
Bought by
Heeter Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Noemi | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Heeter Robert J | $37,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Noemi | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,718 | $105,300 | $30,600 | $74,700 |
| 2025 | $2,618 | $105,300 | $30,600 | $74,700 |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $105,300 | $30,600 | $74,700 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $105,300 | $30,600 | $74,700 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $105,300 | $30,600 | $74,700 |
| 2021 | $2,403 | $105,300 | $30,600 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $105,300 | $30,600 | $74,700 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $105,300 | $30,600 | $74,700 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $105,300 | $30,600 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $105,300 | $30,600 | $74,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $105,300 | $30,600 | $74,700 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $105,300 | $30,600 | $74,700 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $105,300 | $30,600 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map