5290 County Road 72 Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5290 County Road 72, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $522,282, approximately $247 per square foot. 5290 County Road 72 is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Pierce Richard K
Bought by
Anderson Scott M and Anderson Shannon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,439
Outstanding Balance
$239,363
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,919
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Scott M | $307,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Scott M | $301,439 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $30,080 | $5,950 | $24,130 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $29,310 | $4,620 | $24,690 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $29,310 | $4,620 | $24,690 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $25,046 | $3,848 | $21,198 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $25,770 | $3,960 | $21,810 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $23,390 | $2,720 | $20,670 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $23,390 | $2,720 | $20,670 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $23,390 | $2,720 | $20,670 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $19,150 | $2,520 | $16,630 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $16,440 | $2,560 | $13,880 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $16,440 | $2,560 | $13,880 |
| 2014 | $875 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map