NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $334,000 - $462,424

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,666 Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2023

Last sale price $430,000 $258 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,451 / mo

213 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2023

This home since 03 March 2023 and is currently estimated at $421,106, approximately $252 per square foot. This property was built in 2001. This home is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Community School, Oak Creek School, and Mingus Union High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Historical Agent - SVV

Historical Listings - SVV Listed on: 03/03/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Broaddus

eXp Realty License #BR644082000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,230

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,666 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 49
  • Assessor Parcel Number 40737049

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,230

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Subdivision Name: VSF - Verde Santa Fe
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar
  • Living Area: 1666.0
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Other Rooms:BonusGame Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Separate Workshop: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.0
  • Parcel #: 40737049

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Recirculation Pump

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2230.0
  • Tax Lot: 49

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2023
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
List Price
$460,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-6.52%
Views
547
Current Estimated Value
$421,106

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,894
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.82%
Original Mortgage
$365,500
Outstanding Balance
$356,048
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,058

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2018
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Nickson Theodore Barton and Nickson Maris Kathryn
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$262,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-6.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2015
Sold by
Ferebee B John
Bought by
Nickson Theodore Barton and Nickson Maris Kathryn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Brookfield Verde Santa Fe Residential Ll
Bought by
Ferebee Laurman C and Ferebee June E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lazar Joyce C $430,000 Lawyers Title
Johansen Kathryn $262,000 Yavapai Title
Nickson Theodore Barton $250,000 Metro Title Agency
Ferebee Laurman C $175,207 Capital Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lazar Joyce C $365,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/03/2023 11/03/23 Sold $430,000 -6.5% $258 / Sq Ft
10/02/2023 10/02/23 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2023 03/03/23 For Sale $460,000 +75.6% $276 / Sq Ft
12/04/2018 12/04/18 Sold $262,000 -6.4% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/04/2018 12/04/18 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2018 10/01/18 For Sale $280,000 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $2,467 $41,637 -- --
2026 $2,362 $41,395 -- --
2024 $2,269 $40,813 -- --
2023 $2,269 $35,570 $6,816 $28,754
2022 $2,230 $28,900 $6,704 $22,196
2021 $2,330 $28,994 $8,882 $20,112
2020 $2,287 $0 $0 $0
2019 $2,247 $0 $0 $0
2018 $2,156 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,061 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,009 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,988 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,799 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 532442

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 407-37-049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.