Seller's Agent in 2021
Alex Everett
Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington
(812) 320-0273
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $402,000
Come and see this Beautiful home where the front part is a log cabin from the 1800's that was relocated, reconstructed and added onto. Great Kitchen with new cabinets, new dishwasher and new refrigerator. Added a bedroom on the main level with a nice walk-in closet, and the Main bedroom downstairs is HUGE!! There is a detached 3 car garage and 2 more outbuildings on nearly 1 acre in Monroe county, right down the street from 446.
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Spray
The Indiana Team LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quick Andrew J | -- | None Available | |
| Anslinger Rebecca | -- | None Available | |
| Anslinger Joshua C | $193,500 | John |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quick Andrew J | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anslinger Joshua C | $189,994 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2021 09/07/21 | Sold | $275,000 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2021 08/03/21 | For Sale | $275,000 | +42.1% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | Sold | $193,500 | -3.2% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2019 04/01/19 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $295,900 | $51,800 | $244,100 |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $293,600 | $51,800 | $241,800 |
| 2023 | $861 | $233,700 | $39,400 | $194,300 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $222,000 | $39,400 | $182,600 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $165,000 | $39,400 | $125,600 |
| 2020 | $951 | $157,600 | $39,400 | $118,200 |
| 2019 | $674 | $126,100 | $34,500 | $91,600 |
| 2018 | $700 | $123,600 | $34,500 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $699 | $122,800 | $34,500 | $88,300 |
| 2016 | $672 | $121,100 | $34,500 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | $659 | $122,800 | $34,500 | $88,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Alex Everett
Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington
(812) 320-0273
52 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Spray
The Indiana Team LLC
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dan Rarey
Dan Rarey Real Estate
(812) 325-2547
102 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202131424
APN: 53-06-31-300-021.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.