5290 Isch Rd Walbridge, OH 43465
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $290,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5290 Isch Rd, Walbridge, OH 43465 and is currently estimated at $272,277, approximately $121 per square foot. 5290 Isch Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Good Julie
Bought by
Good Julie and The Samantha Hazelanne Kurth Revocable L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Schoenegge Richard A
Bought by
Good Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Mauder Brenda J
Bought by
Schoenegge Richard A and Schoenegge Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,600
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1989
Bought by
Trace Brenda J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good Julie | -- | None Available | |
| Good Julie | -- | None Available | |
| Schoenegge Richard A | $89,500 | -- | |
| Trace Brenda J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schoenegge Richard A | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,158 | $63,350 | $16,310 | $47,040 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $63,350 | $16,310 | $47,040 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $63,350 | $16,310 | $47,040 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $48,370 | $13,440 | $34,930 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $48,370 | $13,440 | $34,930 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $42,070 | $13,440 | $28,630 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $42,070 | $13,440 | $28,630 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $42,070 | $13,440 | $28,630 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $36,300 | $11,200 | $25,100 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $36,300 | $11,200 | $25,100 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $36,300 | $11,200 | $25,100 |
| 2013 | $2,341 | $36,300 | $11,200 | $25,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map