$35,000

5291 Bennett Rd Paradise, CA 95969

Estimated payment $233/month

Total Views 13,947
0.83 Acre
$42,169 Price per Acre
36,155 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Opportunity to own residential land in the rebuilding community of Paradise, CA. This parcel on Bennett Rd offers a chance to be part of an area experiencing renewed growth and revitalization following the Camp Fire. Surrounded by existing homes and new construction, this property provides a great setting for a custom home, investment, or future development. With close proximity to local schools, parks, shopping, and everyday amenities, the location offers both convenience and a peaceful environment. Whether you're looking to build now or invest in the long-term potential of Paradise, this property presents a strong opportunity in a community on the rise. Images are for reference only and may not reflect the exact location or current condition of the property. Buyer to verify all information including but not limited to lot location, boundaries, utilities, zoning, access, addressing, and intended uses with the appropriate professionals and local agencies.

Listing Agent

Blake Shawn

Real Brokerage Technologies License #01956562 Listed on: 03/24/2026

Real Brokerage Technologies

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 36,155 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as Resi, Rural, Ag

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 054120050000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

0.83 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.83
  • Lot Size: Buyer to Verify
  • Directions: From Skyway, take Clark Rd east. Continue on Clark Rd, then turn onto Bennett Rd. Follow Bennett Rd to 5291 Bennett Rd—property will be located in the area. Use APN: 054-120-050-000 for precise location, as the property may not have a clearly marked address.

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 36155.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 054120050000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $528 $40,000 $40,000 --
2024 $528 $45,000 $45,000 $0
2023 $592 $50,000 $50,000 $0
2022 $592 $50,000 $50,000 $0
2021 $428 $35,000 $35,000 $0
2020 $413 $35,000 $35,000 $0
2019 $340 $35,000 $35,000 $0
2018 $1,516 $147,218 $54,022 $93,196
2017 $1,566 $144,332 $52,963 $91,369
2016 $1,513 $141,503 $51,925 $89,578
2015 $1,489 $139,379 $51,146 $88,233
2014 $1,463 $136,650 $50,145 $86,505
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $35,000 -- --
Source: Tulare County MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $109,000 --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Blake Shawn

Real Brokerage Technologies

(530) 631-4828

Section Image

12+ years in the game. Team leader for the most diverse full-service real estate group in the Central Valley consisting of 30+ associates. I have a passion for high-level communication, marketing, and seeing things through until the end. I'm in this for the long-haul and it's an honor to serve my people well.

Blake's Other Listings

  • 5689 Brookview Way, Paradise, CA 95969

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 0.89 Acre
    • $28,090 per Acre
    • 5689 Brookview Way
    • Paradise, CA

    Excellent opportunity to own .89 acres of residential land located on a quiet cul-de-sac on Brookview Way in Paradise, CA. This spacious parcel offers a peaceful neighborhood setting with larger surrounding homesites, making it an ideal location for a custom home in a desirable, established area. Situated on a sweet cul-de-sac, the property provides added privacy, minimal through traffic, and a

    Blake Shawn Real Brokerage Technologies