5291 Cranberry Ct Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $428,716 - $490,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5291 Cranberry Ct, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $447,179, approximately $274 per square foot. 5291 Cranberry Ct is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Parker Middle School, Howell High School, and Light of the World Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Henault Philip A and Henault Bonnie J
Bought by
Ralya Gene and Ralya Eugene R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Henault Bonnie J
Bought by
Henault Bonnie J and Patricia E Sype Irrevocable Discretion
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Dilley Ray L and Dilley Kathleen E
Bought by
Henault Philip A and Newton Maurice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralya Gene | $185,000 | -- | |
| Henault Bonnie J | -- | -- | |
| Henault Philip A | $243,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |