5291 Laurelridge Ln Cincinnati, OH 45247
South Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5291 Laurelridge Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $447,705, approximately $187 per square foot. 5291 Laurelridge Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Barlag Gregory P
Bought by
Barlag Denise A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlag Denise A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,518 | $132,658 | $20,395 | $112,263 |
| 2023 | $7,525 | $132,658 | $20,395 | $112,263 |
| 2022 | $7,231 | $105,739 | $22,841 | $82,898 |
| 2021 | $6,776 | $105,739 | $22,841 | $82,898 |
| 2020 | $6,693 | $105,739 | $22,841 | $82,898 |
| 2019 | $6,617 | $94,410 | $20,395 | $74,015 |
| 2018 | $6,036 | $94,410 | $20,395 | $74,015 |
| 2017 | $5,683 | $94,410 | $20,395 | $74,015 |
| 2016 | $4,911 | $79,338 | $16,723 | $62,615 |
| 2015 | $5,081 | $79,338 | $16,723 | $62,615 |
| 2014 | $4,905 | $79,338 | $16,723 | $62,615 |
| 2013 | $5,764 | $96,755 | $20,395 | $76,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map