5291 S 178th Rd Pleasant Hope, MO 65725
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $576,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5291 S 178th Rd, Pleasant Hope, MO 65725 and is currently estimated at $498,754, approximately $181 per square foot. 5291 S 178th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Hope Elementary School, Pleasant Hope Middle School, and Pleasant Hope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Revocable Trust Agreement Of Edgar Lee B and Brock Edgar Lee
Bought by
Revocable Trust Agreement Of Bradley Park Gra and Grainger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Agreement Of Bradley Park Gra | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $54,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $51,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $50,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $49,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $49,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $46,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,533 | $46,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $44,460 | $0 | $0 |