5291 SE Kingfish Ave Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $309,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5291 SE Kingfish Ave, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $185,667, approximately $140 per square foot. 5291 SE Kingfish Ave is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Fpm Twenty Ten Llc
Bought by
Fpm Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Fpm Properties Llc
Bought by
Fpm Twenty Twelve Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Conty Of Martin
Bought by
Fpm Twenty Ten Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1992
Bought by
Fpm Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fpm Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fpm Twenty Twelve Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fpm Twenty Ten Llc | $7,239 | None Available | |
| Fpm Properties Llc | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $73,804 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $67,095 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $60,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $55,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $50,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $80,620 | $65,000 | $15,620 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $65,620 | $50,000 | $15,620 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $50,620 | $35,000 | $15,620 |
| 2017 | $579 | $34,430 | $26,380 | $8,050 |
| 2016 | $865 | $33,010 | $24,960 | $8,050 |
| 2015 | $865 | $32,980 | $20,320 | $12,660 |
| 2014 | $865 | $35,150 | $14,970 | $20,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map