5292 Eaglesnest Dr Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5292 Eaglesnest Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $147,746, approximately $135 per square foot. 5292 Eaglesnest Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Janszen Richard J and Janszen James R
Bought by
Bietenduvel Kenneth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bietenduvel Kenneth | $50,000 | Sojourners Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $32,449 | $5,250 | $27,199 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $32,449 | $5,250 | $27,199 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $23,020 | $5,250 | $17,770 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $23,020 | $5,250 | $17,770 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $23,020 | $5,250 | $17,770 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $17,500 | $5,250 | $12,250 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $17,500 | $5,250 | $12,250 |
| 2017 | $996 | $17,500 | $5,250 | $12,250 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $20,440 | $3,066 | $17,374 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $20,440 | $3,066 | $17,374 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $20,440 | $3,066 | $17,374 |
| 2013 | $1,561 | $28,000 | $4,200 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map