52932 Shellbark Ave South Bend, IN 46628
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52932 Shellbark Ave, South Bend, IN 46628 and is currently estimated at $215,779, approximately $214 per square foot. 52932 Shellbark Ave is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Clay Intermediate Center, Coquillard Primary Center, and Dickinson Fine Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Grabarek Donald S and Grabarek Mary Ann
Bought by
Donald S Grabarek Trust and Donald S Grabarek Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Grabarek Donald S and Grabarek Mary Ann
Bought by
Donald S Grabarek Living Trust and Mary Ann Grabarek Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald S Grabarek Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Donald S Grabarek Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $206,900 | $72,200 | $134,700 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $202,700 | $72,200 | $130,500 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $206,600 | $72,200 | $134,400 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $206,600 | $72,200 | $134,400 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $140,500 | $18,200 | $122,300 |
| 2020 | $982 | $127,000 | $16,400 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $630 | $110,100 | $14,200 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $766 | $118,600 | $14,200 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $765 | $116,000 | $14,200 | $101,800 |
| 2016 | $811 | $117,000 | $14,200 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | $719 | $93,200 | $11,600 | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map