5294 Lakeside Dr Greendale, WI 53129
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5294 Lakeside Dr, Greendale, WI 53129 and is currently estimated at $383,300, approximately $245 per square foot. 5294 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Greendale Middle School, and Greendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Linley Michael J and Linley Debra J
Bought by
Tenney Marisa C and Tenney Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenney Marisa C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,073 | $348,000 | $67,100 | $280,900 |
| 2023 | $5,643 | $302,700 | $67,100 | $235,600 |
| 2022 | $5,692 | $302,700 | $67,100 | $235,600 |
| 2021 | $5,837 | $237,400 | $59,900 | $177,500 |
| 2020 | $5,843 | $237,400 | $59,900 | $177,500 |
| 2019 | $5,818 | $237,400 | $59,900 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $6,195 | $237,400 | $59,900 | $177,500 |
| 2017 | $5,165 | $209,300 | $57,600 | $151,700 |
| 2016 | $5,126 | $209,300 | $57,600 | $151,700 |
| 2015 | $5,167 | $201,200 | $57,600 | $143,600 |
| 2014 | $5,135 | $201,200 | $57,600 | $143,600 |
| 2013 | $5,027 | $194,100 | $57,600 | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map