5295 Argyle St Dearborn, MI 48126
Colson Ruby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,766 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5295 Argyle St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $259,192, approximately $192 per square foot. 5295 Argyle St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Henry Ford Elementary School, Fordson High School, and Academy for Business & Technology Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Karout Ali M and Karout Fatme A
Bought by
Mourad Hassan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Karout Ali and Karout Fatme
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Karout Kathleen
Bought by
Karout Ali
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Karout Khodr and Karout Kathleen
Bought by
Karout Khodr and Karout Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mourad Hassan M | $31,900 | Title Connect Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $78,805 | None Available | |
| Karout Ali | -- | -- | |
| Karout Khodr | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |