5295 Stockyard Loop Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,634 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5295 Stockyard Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $385,409, approximately $238 per square foot. 5295 Stockyard Loop is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Zaloba Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$199,062
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$186,347
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaloba Kevin | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zaloba Kevin | $230,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $12,561 | $3,910 | $8,651 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $9,660 | $2,030 | $7,630 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $9,658 | $2,030 | $7,628 |
| 2020 | $885 | $9,658 | $2,030 | $7,628 |
| 2019 | $885 | $9,658 | $2,030 | $7,628 |
| 2018 | $658 | $2,030 | $2,030 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map