Estimated Value: $667,768 - $918,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,892
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5296 Bentley Oak Dr, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $743,942, approximately $191 per square foot. 5296 Bentley Oak Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
South Steven
Bought by
Song Weili Yang Qingping
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,380
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$641,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Evanoff Paul G
Bought by
South Steven W and South Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Drees Co
Bought by
Evanoff Paul G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Song Weili Yang Qingping | $352,500 | -- | |
| South Steven W | $339,900 | -- | |
| Evanoff Paul G | $287,225 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Song Weili Yang Qingping | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | South Steven W | $252,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Evanoff Paul G | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,220 | $202,540 | $40,250 | $162,290 |
| 2024 | $8,220 | $202,540 | $40,250 | $162,290 |
| 2023 | $7,226 | $150,416 | $22,137 | $128,278 |
| 2022 | $7,133 | $150,416 | $22,138 | $128,279 |
| 2021 | $6,757 | $150,416 | $22,138 | $128,279 |
| 2020 | $7,165 | $136,742 | $20,125 | $116,617 |
| 2019 | $6,587 | $136,742 | $20,125 | $116,617 |
| 2018 | $6,609 | $136,742 | $20,125 | $116,617 |
| 2017 | $6,308 | $121,849 | $19,565 | $102,284 |
| 2016 | $6,497 | $121,849 | $19,565 | $102,284 |
| 2015 | $6,511 | $121,849 | $19,565 | $102,284 |
| 2014 | $6,071 | $105,960 | $17,010 | $88,940 |
| 2013 | $6,084 | $125,330 | $20,130 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map