5296 Windward Ln Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $276,174 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5296 Windward Ln, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $310,044, approximately $225 per square foot. 5296 Windward Ln is a home with nearby schools including Celina Middle School and Celina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Liddy Robert and Liddy Sharon
Bought by
Liddy Robert J and Liddy Sharon B
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liddy Robert J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,246 | $78,200 | $13,340 | $64,860 |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $78,200 | $13,340 | $64,860 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $78,200 | $13,340 | $64,860 |
| 2022 | $2,494 | $51,910 | $9,910 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $51,910 | $9,910 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $51,910 | $9,910 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $48,100 | $9,420 | $38,680 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $48,100 | $9,420 | $38,680 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $48,100 | $9,420 | $38,680 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $50,580 | $9,420 | $41,160 |
| 2015 | $2,189 | $50,580 | $9,420 | $41,160 |
| 2014 | $2,188 | $50,580 | $9,420 | $41,160 |
| 2013 | $2,332 | $50,580 | $9,420 | $41,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map